Arabian Travel Market, the largest international tourism exhibition in the Middle East, has been held annually since 1994.
Each year on April, more than 39,000 tourism professionals from around the world, state and private representatives, media, gather at the Dubai International Convention and Exhibition Centre to exchange experiences, sign new agreements and get the latest news, opinions of world tourism trends.
Annual B2B meetings present more than 2800 products and travel destinations all around the world for tourists and travel companies.
This year at the exhibition held from April 28 to May,1 Uzbekistan will present its own national stand.
Participation in such a prestigious event provides an opportunity to enter new markets, meet new customers, as well as strengthen new relationships, launch products and keep in touch with the latest news from the tourism industry.
Representatives of the hotel business, tour operators, transport companies, hospitality industry specialists, educational institutions, and specialized media are the main target group at the Arabian Travel Market 2019
An international exhibition will be added by various conferences, seminars, and lectures, where leading experts from the tourism industry will share their experience and knowledge with participants and professional visitors.
Please enter your comment!